Professionally valeted vehicle illustrating car valeting prices in Norwich
All guides

Valeting & interior care

How Much Does Car Valeting Cost in Norwich?

The cost of professional vehicle care depends on vehicle size, current condition, the service scope and whether preparation or additional treatments are required.

Quick answer

Auto Opulence hand washing starts from £30, interior or exterior valeting from £40, complete valeting from £70 and Stage 1 machine polishing from £295. Trade bay hire starts from £50 and public hire from £80. Every service page shows confirmed size or session prices where available.

01

Why the same service has several prices

Small, Medium, Large and Extra Large bands reflect the exterior area, cabin volume and typical working time. A city car and a large SUV should not automatically carry the same price. Where the vehicle sits between bands, provide the make, model and body style so Auto Opulence can confirm the correct category before the appointment.

02

Washing and maintenance costs

A professional Hand Car Wash starts from £30. Hand Wash and Vacuum starts from £49. Two-Step Decontamination starts from £80, while the more complete Clay Bar Decontamination Wash starts from £195. These services solve different levels of contamination, so the least expensive option is not always suitable preparation for polishing or coating.

03

Interior and complete valeting costs

Premium Exterior and Premium Interior valeting each start from £40. The combined Premium Exterior and Interior Valet starts from £70, as does the condition-led Deep Interior Clean. The same starting price does not mean the scope is identical: one covers complete presentation, while the other concentrates working time on a more demanding cabin.

04

Polishing and ceramic protection costs

Stage 1 Machine Polish starts from £295 and Multi-Stage Paint Correction from £345. Paint Correction with Seven-Year Ceramic starts from £645. The separate seven-year coating add-on starts from £300 but requires at least the Clay Bar Decontamination Wash from £195, making the minimum combined starting point £495. The 3 + 1 Year Ceramic Coating, including the Clay Bar Decontamination Wash, starts from £445 before vehicle-size differences.

05

Bay hire and tailored requirements

Trade bay hire starts at £50 for three hours. Public hire starts at £80 for two hours, with full-day, weekend and overnight routes available. Multi-vehicle, unusual-condition and business requirements should be discussed before booking. Any additional-cost treatment is shown separately from its required main service.

At a glance

Selected Auto Opulence starting prices

ServiceBest forFrom
Hand Car WashRoutine exterior maintenance£30
Premium Interior or Exterior ValetFocused interior or exterior care£40
Complete Exterior and Interior ValetFull vehicle presentation£70
Deep Interior CleanEmbedded or neglected cabin dirt£70
Stage 1 Machine PolishGloss and light defect reduction£295
Trade / public bay hireProfessional or personal projects£50 / £80

Practical checklist

Information that helps confirm price

  • Vehicle make, model and body style
  • Interior and exterior condition
  • Stains, pet hair or unusual contamination
  • Paint defects or previous repairs
  • The result you want to achieve
  • Preferred date and time constraints

Frequently asked

Good to know.

Why can condition change the quotation?

Heavy contamination, staining, pet hair or paint defects can require a deeper service and additional working time beyond routine maintenance.

Are the displayed prices including vehicle size?

Service pages show the relevant Small, Medium, Large and Extra Large prices where applicable. The guide uses the lowest confirmed starting price.

Are ceramic coating prices additional?

The standalone seven-year coating is an additional charge and requires at least a clay-bar decontamination wash. The combined correction-and-coating package already includes its stated process.

Can businesses request multi-vehicle pricing?

Yes. Provide vehicle numbers, sizes, condition, frequency and timing so the requirement can be assessed and capacity confirmed.

Keep reading

Related vehicle-care guides.

Valeting & interior care · 7 minute read

Vehicle Size Guide

Read next
Valeting & interior care · 8 minute read

Standard Valet vs Deep Interior Clean

Read next
Valet bay hire · 8 minute read

Choosing Valet Bay Hire

Read next

Norwich vehicle care

Need advice for your vehicle?

Tell us how it is used, its current condition and the result you want. We will recommend the most suitable starting point.